Public property record
902 Jiggi Road, Jiggi, Jiggi NSW 2480
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1000m²
902 Jiggi Road, Jiggi, Jiggi NSW 2480 is a house in Jiggi, NSW 2480. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1000m². Last sold for $660,000 on 8 November 2022.
Address searched
902 Jiggi Road, Jiggi, Jiggi NSW 2480
Latest recorded sale
$660,000 · 8 November 2022
Sale History for 902 Jiggi Road, Jiggi, Jiggi NSW 2480
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8 November 2022 | $660,000 | private_treaty |
| 24 November 2017 | $430,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +53.5% (+$230,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 902 Jiggi Road, Jiggi, Jiggi NSW 2480
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Jiggi, NSW 2480
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1000m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 902 Jiggi Road, Jiggi, Jiggi NSW 2480, compare recent housesales in Jiggi, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 902 Jiggi Road, Jiggi, Jiggi NSW 2480
Sold by private treaty 24 Nov 2017
JiggiAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 902 Jiggi Road, Jiggi, Jiggi NSW 2480
- Flood risk
- none