Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2/157A Middleton Road, Mount Clarence, Mount Clarence WA 6330

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 586m²

2/157A Middleton Road, Mount Clarence, Mount Clarence WA 6330 is a house in Mount Clarence, WA 6330. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 586m². Last sold for $910,000 on 28 April 2026. Suburb house median: $947,500.

Address searched

Latest recorded sale

$910,000 · 28 April 2026

Comparable sales

8 nearby records

Sale History for 2/157A Middleton Road, Mount Clarence, Mount Clarence WA 6330

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
28 April 2026$910,000private_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
Property type
House
Suburb
Mount Clarence, WA 6330
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
586m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2/157A Middleton Road, Mount Clarence, Mount Clarence WA 6330, compare recent housesales in Mount Clarence, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Mount Clarence 6330 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Mount Clarence, WA

House median price
$947,500
1-year growth
+67.4%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Mount Clarence 6330

Comparable Sales in Mount Clarence

AddressPriceDate
182 Hare Street, Mount Clarence$985,00024 April 2026
104 Burt Street, Mount Clarence$321,00018 February 2026
7 Hanover Place, Mount Clarence$680,00030 January 2026
1/138B Hare Street, Mount Clarence$1.35M12 January 2026
27 Suffolk Street, Mount Clarence$705,0007 November 2025
1/155A Middleton Road, Mount Clarence$1.43M30 July 2025
52 Burt Street, Mount Clarence$307,00025 July 2025
25 Suffolk Street, Mount Clarence$250,00019 May 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 2/157A Middleton Road, Mount Clarence, Mount Clarence WA 6330 last sold and for how much?

2/157A Middleton Road, Mount Clarence, Mount Clarence WA 6330 was last sold on 28 April 2026 for $910,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 2/157A Middleton Road, Mount Clarence, Mount Clarence WA 6330 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Mount Clarence sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $753,500. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Mount Clarence 6330?

The current median house price in Mount Clarence, WA 6330 is $947,500, with +67.4% growth over the past year.

2/157A Middleton Road, Mount Clarence, Mount Clarence WA 6330 | Property Value, Sales History & Market Data | Propertylens Australia