Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba, Jimboomba QLD 4280

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 2.15m²

365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba, Jimboomba QLD 4280 is a house in Jimboomba, QLD 4280. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 2.15m². Last sold for $1.47M on 1 January 2026. Jimboomba house median: $1.05M.

Address searched

365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba, Jimboomba QLD 4280

Latest recorded sale

$1.47M · 1 January 2026

Sale History for 365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba, Jimboomba QLD 4280

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
1 January 2026$1.47Mprivate_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba, Jimboomba QLD 4280
Property type
House
Suburb
Jimboomba, QLD 4280
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
6
Land size
2.15m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba, Jimboomba QLD 4280, compare recent housesales in Jimboomba, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba, Jimboomba QLD 4280

Sold by private treaty 01 Jan 2026

JimboombaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba, Jimboomba QLD 4280

CBD commute
161 min
Flood risk
Low

Jimboomba 4280 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Jimboomba, QLD

House median price
$1.05M
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Jimboomba 4280

Comparable Sales in Jimboomba

AddressPriceDate
21 Byron Drive, Jimboomba$1.00M24 April 2026
71 Merivale Avenue, Jimboomba$1.05M22 April 2026
1 Reine Avenue The Village Estate, Jimboomba$1.00M16 April 2026
387-399 Marks Road, Jimboomba$1.52M8 April 2026
146-156 Mona Drive, Jimboomba$1.12M7 April 2026
476 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba$1.45M30 March 2026
6 Retreat Street, Jimboomba$970,00017 March 2026
482-486 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba$1.35M16 March 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba, Jimboomba QLD 4280 last sold and for how much?

365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba, Jimboomba QLD 4280 was last sold on 1 January 2026 for $1.47M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba, Jimboomba QLD 4280 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Jimboomba sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.18M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Jimboomba 4280?

The current median house price in Jimboomba, QLD 4280 is $1.05M.

365-381 Camp Cable Road, Jimboomba 4280 | Sold $1.47M | PropertyLens