Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

189 Wharf Road, Johns River, Johns River NSW 2443

House · 2 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 12.5m²

189 Wharf Road, Johns River, Johns River NSW 2443 is a house in Johns River, NSW 2443. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 12.5m². Last sold for $810,000 on 21 August 2024.

Address searched

189 Wharf Road, Johns River, Johns River NSW 2443

Latest recorded sale

$810,000 · 21 August 2024

Comparable sales

3 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 189 Wharf Road, Johns River, Johns River NSW 2443

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
21 August 2024$810,000private_treaty
22 October 2020$650,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +24.6% (+$160,000)

Public Record Details

Address
189 Wharf Road, Johns River, Johns River NSW 2443
Property type
House
Suburb
Johns River, NSW 2443
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
12.5m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 189 Wharf Road, Johns River, Johns River NSW 2443, compare recent housesales in Johns River, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 189 Wharf Road, Johns River, Johns River NSW 2443

Sold by private treaty 22 Oct 2020

Johns RiverAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 189 Wharf Road, Johns River, Johns River NSW 2443

Flood risk
none