Public property record
227 Archer Road, Struck Oil, Johnsons Hill QLD 4714
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 4.57m²
227 Archer Road, Struck Oil, Johnsons Hill QLD 4714 is a house in Johnsons Hill, QLD 4714. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 4.57m². Last sold for $250,000 on 19 April 2024.
Address searched
227 Archer Road, Struck Oil, Johnsons Hill QLD 4714
Latest recorded sale
$250,000 · 19 April 2024
Sale History for 227 Archer Road, Struck Oil, Johnsons Hill QLD 4714
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 19 April 2024 | $250,000 | private_treaty |
| 7 May 2020 | $165,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +51.5% (+$85,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 227 Archer Road, Struck Oil, Johnsons Hill QLD 4714
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Johnsons Hill, QLD 4714
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 4.57m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 227 Archer Road, Struck Oil, Johnsons Hill QLD 4714, compare recent housesales in Johnsons Hill, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 227 Archer Road, Struck Oil, Johnsons Hill QLD 4714
Sold by private treaty 07 May 2020
Johnsons HillAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 227 Archer Road, Struck Oil, Johnsons Hill QLD 4714
- Flood risk
- none