Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 24.28m²

252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550 is a house in Kameruka, NSW 2550. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 24.28m². Last sold for $1.30M on 6 June 2022. Kameruka house median: $870,000.

Address searched

252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550

Latest recorded sale

$1.30M · 6 June 2022

Sale History for 252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
6 June 2022$1.30Mprivate_treaty
31 July 2018$799,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +62.7% (+$501,000)

Public Record Details

Address
252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550
Property type
House
Suburb
Kameruka, NSW 2550
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
24.28m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550, compare recent housesales in Kameruka, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550

Sold by private treaty 06 Jun 2022

KamerukaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550

Flood risk
none

Kameruka 2550 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Kameruka, NSW

House median price
$870,000
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Kameruka 2550

Comparable Sales in Kameruka

AddressPriceDate
86 Pacific Street, Tathra$1.05M1 May 2026
5 Bay View Drive, Tathra$1.08M30 April 2026
2131 The Snake Track, Towamba$725,00023 April 2026
132 Desert Creek Road, Numbugga$790,00022 April 2026
6 Corridgeree Road, Tarraganda$610,00015 April 2026
1 Lot Stafford Drive, Kalaru$950,00010 April 2026
50 Springfield Road, Kameruka$980,00018 March 2026
559 West Kameruka Road, Kameruka$860,0004 March 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550 last sold and for how much?

252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550 was last sold on 6 June 2022 for $1.30M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $799,000 and the most recent sale of $1.30M, the property has changed by +62.7% (+$501,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka, Kameruka NSW 2550 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Kameruka sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $880,625. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Kameruka 2550?

The current median house price in Kameruka, NSW 2550 is $870,000.

252 Kemps Lane, Kameruka 2550 | Sold $1.30M | PropertyLens