Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 8094m²

720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576 is a house in Kangaloon, NSW 2576. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 8094m². Last sold for $1.17M on 5 April 2019.

Address searched

720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576

Latest recorded sale

$1.17M · 5 April 2019

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
5 April 2019$1.17Mprivate_treaty
6 March 2018$1.15Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +1.7% (+$20,000)

Public Record Details

Address
720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576
Property type
House
Suburb
Kangaloon, NSW 2576
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
8094m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576, compare recent housesales in Kangaloon, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576

Sold by private treaty 05 Apr 2019

KangaloonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Kangaloon

5 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
1642 Kangaloon Road, Kangaloon$1.52M5 December 2025
2 Widgee Waa Lane, Kangaloon$1.98M18 October 2025
1740 Kangaloon Road, Kangaloon$1.15M10 March 2025
84 Hawthorne Lane, Kangaloon$7.30M18 June 2024
77 Kia-Ora Lane, Kangaloon$4.40M13 June 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576 last sold and for how much?

720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576 was last sold on 5 April 2019 for $1.17M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.15M and the most recent sale of $1.17M, the property has changed by +1.7% (+$20,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon, Kangaloon NSW 2576 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 5 comparable house properties in Kangaloon sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $3.27M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

720 Tourist Road, Kangaloon 2576 | Sold $1.17M | PropertyLens