Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

197 Brickworks Road, Bushley, Bushley QLD 4702

House · 2 Bed · 2 Bath · 54.34m²

197 Brickworks Road, Bushley, Bushley QLD 4702 is a house in Bushley, QLD 4702. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 bath · 54.34m². Last sold for $495,000 on 6 November 2020. Currently listed at Offers over $1,400,000. Bushley house median: $336,000.

Address searched

197 Brickworks Road, Bushley, Bushley QLD 4702

Latest recorded sale

$495,000 · 6 November 2020

Comparable sales

8 nearby records

AI price intelligence

AI estimate ready to unlock

Sale History for 197 Brickworks Road, Bushley, Bushley QLD 4702

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
6 November 2020$495,000private_treaty
20 December 2018$500,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -1.0% ($5,000)

Public Record Details

Address
197 Brickworks Road, Bushley, Bushley QLD 4702
Property type
House
Suburb
Bushley, QLD 4702
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Land size
54.34m²
Current listing
Offers over $1,400,000

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 197 Brickworks Road, Bushley, Bushley QLD 4702, compare recent housesales in Bushley, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 197 Brickworks Road, Bushley, Bushley QLD 4702

Sold by private treaty 06 Nov 2020

BushleyAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 197 Brickworks Road, Bushley, Bushley QLD 4702

Flood risk
none

Bushley 4702 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Bushley, QLD

House median price
$336,000
Recent sales
18

View all properties in Bushley 4702