Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

5 & 7 Old Tuggerah Road, Kangy Angy, Kangy Angy NSW 2258

House · 1.7m²

5 & 7 Old Tuggerah Road, Kangy Angy, Kangy Angy NSW 2258 is a house in Kangy Angy, NSW 2258. Key attributes: house · 1.7m². Last sold for $211,000 on 16 August 2025. Kangy Angy house median: $220,000.

Address searched

5 & 7 Old Tuggerah Road, Kangy Angy, Kangy Angy NSW 2258

Latest recorded sale

$211,000 · 16 August 2025

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 5 & 7 Old Tuggerah Road, Kangy Angy, Kangy Angy NSW 2258

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
16 August 2025$211,000auction
31 August 2021$150,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +40.7% (+$61,000)

Public Record Details

Address
5 & 7 Old Tuggerah Road, Kangy Angy, Kangy Angy NSW 2258
Property type
House
Suburb
Kangy Angy, NSW 2258
Land size
1.7m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 5 & 7 Old Tuggerah Road, Kangy Angy, Kangy Angy NSW 2258, compare recent housesales in Kangy Angy, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 5 & 7 Old Tuggerah Road, Kangy Angy, Kangy Angy NSW 2258

Sold by private treaty 31 Aug 2021

Kangy AngyAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 5 & 7 Old Tuggerah Road, Kangy Angy, Kangy Angy NSW 2258

Flood risk
none

Kangy Angy 2258 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Kangy Angy, NSW

House median price
$220,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Kangy Angy 2258