Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 5 Car · 4.83m²

953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450 is a house in Karangi, NSW 2450. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 5 car · 4.83m². Last sold for $1.25M on 30 June 2025. Karangi house median: $990,000.

Address searched

953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450

Latest recorded sale

$1.25M · 30 June 2025

Sale History for 953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
30 June 2025$1.25Mprivate_treaty
14 December 2018$715,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +74.8% (+$535,000)

Public Record Details

Address
953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450
Property type
House
Suburb
Karangi, NSW 2450
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
5
Land size
4.83m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450, compare recent housesales in Karangi, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450

Sold by private treaty 14 Dec 2018

KarangiAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450

Flood risk
none

Karangi 2450 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Karangi, NSW

House median price
$990,000
1-year growth
-48.3%
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Karangi 2450

Comparable Sales in Karangi

AddressPriceDate
26 Poperaperan Creek Road, Karangi$1.30M8 December 2025
239 Upper Orara Road, Karangi$900,00029 September 2025
241 Upper Orara Road, Karangi$990,00015 September 2025
18 Mount Bishop Road, Karangi$1.17M29 July 2025
44 Convincing Ground Road, Karangi$910,00013 June 2025
121-121A Upper Orara Road, Karangi$1.33M28 March 2025
263D Shephards Lane, Karangi$1.22M21 March 2025
86 Hartleys Road, Karangi$1.80M25 October 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450 last sold and for how much?

953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450 was last sold on 30 June 2025 for $1.25M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $715,000 and the most recent sale of $1.25M, the property has changed by +74.8% (+$535,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 953 Coramba Road, Karangi, Karangi NSW 2450 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Karangi sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.20M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Karangi 2450?

The current median house price in Karangi, NSW 2450 is $990,000, with -48.3% growth over the past year.