Public property record
4 Coleman Street, Katandra West, Katandra West VIC 3634
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 1221m²
4 Coleman Street, Katandra West, Katandra West VIC 3634 is a house in Katandra West, VIC 3634. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 1221m². Last sold for $625,000 on 17 February 2026.
Address searched
4 Coleman Street, Katandra West, Katandra West VIC 3634
Latest recorded sale
$625,000 · 17 February 2026
Sale History for 4 Coleman Street, Katandra West, Katandra West VIC 3634
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 17 February 2026 | $625,000 | private_treaty |
| 5 August 2022 | $535,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +16.8% (+$90,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 4 Coleman Street, Katandra West, Katandra West VIC 3634
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Katandra West, VIC 3634
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1221m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 4 Coleman Street, Katandra West, Katandra West VIC 3634, compare recent housesales in Katandra West, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 4 Coleman Street, Katandra West, Katandra West VIC 3634
Sold by private treaty 05 Aug 2022
Katandra WestAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 4 Coleman Street, Katandra West, Katandra West VIC 3634
- Flood risk
- none