Public property record
14 Ferguson Street, Kelso, Kelso TAS 7270
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 531m²
14 Ferguson Street, Kelso, Kelso TAS 7270 is a house in Kelso, TAS 7270. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 531m². Last sold for $332,000 on 16 June 2025.
Address searched
14 Ferguson Street, Kelso, Kelso TAS 7270
Latest recorded sale
$332,000 · 16 June 2025
Sale History for 14 Ferguson Street, Kelso, Kelso TAS 7270
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 June 2025 | $332,000 | private_treaty |
| 3 November 2023 | $340,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: -2.4% ($8,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 14 Ferguson Street, Kelso, Kelso TAS 7270
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Kelso, TAS 7270
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 531m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 14 Ferguson Street, Kelso, Kelso TAS 7270, compare recent housesales in Kelso, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 14 Ferguson Street, Kelso, Kelso TAS 7270
Sold by private treaty 16 Jun 2025