Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

3 Anne Street, Kenilworth, Kenilworth QLD 4574

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 809m²

3 Anne Street, Kenilworth, Kenilworth QLD 4574 is a house in Kenilworth, QLD 4574. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 809m². Last sold for $680,000 on 30 March 2026. Kenilworth house median: $700,000.

Address searched

3 Anne Street, Kenilworth, Kenilworth QLD 4574

Latest recorded sale

$680,000 · 30 March 2026

Sale History for 3 Anne Street, Kenilworth, Kenilworth QLD 4574

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
30 March 2026$680,000private_treaty
28 August 2024$600,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +13.3% (+$80,000)

Public Record Details

Address
3 Anne Street, Kenilworth, Kenilworth QLD 4574
Property type
House
Suburb
Kenilworth, QLD 4574
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
809m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 3 Anne Street, Kenilworth, Kenilworth QLD 4574, compare recent housesales in Kenilworth, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 3 Anne Street, Kenilworth, Kenilworth QLD 4574

Sold by private treaty 28 Aug 2024

KenilworthAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 3 Anne Street, Kenilworth, Kenilworth QLD 4574

Flood risk
none

Kenilworth 4574 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Kenilworth, QLD

House median price
$700,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Kenilworth 4574