Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

4 Oyster Court, Kettering, Kettering TAS 7155

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 7 Car · 4115m²

4 Oyster Court, Kettering, Kettering TAS 7155 is a house in Kettering, TAS 7155. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 7 car · 4115m². Last sold for $981,000 on 10 February 2026. Kettering house median: $1.10M.

Address searched

4 Oyster Court, Kettering, Kettering TAS 7155

Latest recorded sale

$981,000 · 10 February 2026

Sale History for 4 Oyster Court, Kettering, Kettering TAS 7155

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
10 February 2026$981,000private_treaty
2 July 2025$935,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +4.9% (+$46,000)

Public Record Details

Address
4 Oyster Court, Kettering, Kettering TAS 7155
Property type
House
Suburb
Kettering, TAS 7155
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
7
Land size
4115m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 4 Oyster Court, Kettering, Kettering TAS 7155, compare recent housesales in Kettering, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 4 Oyster Court, Kettering, Kettering TAS 7155

Sold by private treaty 02 Jul 2025

KetteringAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 4 Oyster Court, Kettering, Kettering TAS 7155

Flood risk
none

Kettering 7155 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Kettering, TAS

House median price
$1.10M
1-year growth
+33.3%
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Kettering 7155