Public property record
444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306
House · 5 Bed · 3 Bath · 8 Car · 8.2m²
444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306 is a house in Kholo, QLD 4306. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 3 bath · 8 car · 8.2m². Last sold for $2.35M on 19 August 2025.
Address searched
444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306
Latest recorded sale
$2.35M · 19 August 2025
Sale History for 444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 19 August 2025 | $2.35M | private_treaty |
| 3 June 2024 | $2.12M | private_treaty |
| 24 January 2021 | $1.30M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +80.8% (+$1.05M)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Kholo, QLD 4306
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Car spaces
- 8
- Land size
- 8.2m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306, compare recent housesales in Kholo, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306
Sold by private treaty 19 Aug 2025
KholoAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306
- Flood risk
- none
Comparable Sales in Kholo
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 133 Skyline Drive, Kholo | $1.20M | 16 March 2026 |
| 584 Kholo Road, Kholo | $1.23M | 4 March 2026 |
| 63 Skyline Drive, Kholo | $1.35M | 29 July 2025 |
| 153 Skyline Drive, Kholo | $1.11M | 15 May 2025 |
| 58 Skyline Drive, Kholo | $945,000 | 23 November 2024 |
| 296 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo | $1.40M | 21 November 2024 |
| 70 Ben Varden Avenue, Kholo | $880,000 | 9 August 2024 |
| 165 Skyline Drive, Kholo | $1.36M | 7 June 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306 last sold and for how much?
444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306 was last sold on 19 August 2025 for $2.35M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 3 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
How much has 444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306 grown in value?
Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.30M and the most recent sale of $2.35M, the property has changed by +80.8% (+$1.05M). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.
What are similar properties to 444 Lake Manchester Road, Kholo, Kholo QLD 4306 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Kholo sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.19M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.