Public property record
14 Murphy Street, Deeragun, Deeragun QLD 4818
House · 1 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 809m²
14 Murphy Street, Deeragun, Deeragun QLD 4818 is a house in Deeragun, QLD 4818. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 809m². Last sold for $737,000 on 25 March 2026. Deeragun house median: $599,021.
Address searched
14 Murphy Street, Deeragun, Deeragun QLD 4818
Latest recorded sale
$737,000 · 25 March 2026
Sale History for 14 Murphy Street, Deeragun, Deeragun QLD 4818
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 25 March 2026 | $737,000 | private_treaty |
| 21 October 2025 | $390,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +89.0% (+$347,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 14 Murphy Street, Deeragun, Deeragun QLD 4818
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Deeragun, QLD 4818
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 809m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 14 Murphy Street, Deeragun, Deeragun QLD 4818, compare recent housesales in Deeragun, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 14 Murphy Street, Deeragun, Deeragun QLD 4818
Sold by private treaty 21 Oct 2025
DeeragunAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 14 Murphy Street, Deeragun, Deeragun QLD 4818
- CBD commute
- 4478 min
- Flood risk
- Low
Deeragun 4818 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Deeragun, QLD
- House median price
- $599,021
- Avg days on market
- 13 days
- Recent sales
- 101