Alfords Point

NSW

Free public snapshot

Property snapshot · Free public record

43 Lomandra Place, Alfords Point NSW 2234

Alfords Point · 2234 · NSW · Metro zone

TypeHouse
Beds6
Baths3
Cars3
Land908 m²
Condition
Not rated yet
Open-data checksFlags found
Heritage overlay
Character overlay
Flood overlay
Overland flow
Easement
Bushfire prone
Specific overlay names and document checks are in the Detailed Report.
Market signalsPublic record

Price

For Sale $3,200,000

Planning

Light planning footprint

Suburb $/m²

$2,431

Sales evidence

30 suburb sales · 18m

Data sources5 sources

Buyer research

Pick the decision you need help with first.

What we hold on this address

2 listing records 6 planning & risk checks AI estimate ready

AI estimate preview

Create a free account to unlock the exact estimate and run your first detailed report.

Locked
Sign up free - first report included
  1. 1. Sign up~10s
  2. 2. Report runs~3 min
  3. 3. You decideMax bid

What the 10-credit Detailed Report includes

Everything you get after unlocking, grouped with the decision you are making.

AI price intelligence

  • Predicted price with confidence band
  • Price per m² vs suburb median
  • Condition-adjusted valuation
  • 3 closest comparable sales with reasoning
  • Value vs suburb median percentage

Max bid guidance

  • Exact recommended max bid in dollars
  • % below listing price calculation
  • Comparable-driven reasoning

Planning and risk checks

  • Heritage, character, flood, overland flow overlays
  • Easement analysis with area, purpose, and restrictions
  • Bushfire, contamination, acid sulfate status
  • Vegetation and tree protection orders
  • Development impact assessment

Condition and renovation

  • Condition score (1-10) with description
  • Renovation cost estimate and value uplift
  • Constraints limiting renovation

Legal and title

  • Title and encumbrance review
  • Body corporate / strata search (if applicable)
  • Contract considerations and special conditions
  • Cooling-off, deposit, GST implications
  • Contamination register (EMR/CLR) status

Market and financials

  • Suburb scorecard (liveability, growth, schools, safety)
  • Market position and competition analysis
  • Rental yield and cash flow assessment
  • Interest rate outlook and borrowing impact
  • Rates, water charges, and land tax status

Also includes: pre-purchase checklist, assessment gaps, data verification, professional disclaimer, and sources cited.

Example locked details

Exact bid number, specific overlay names, contract checks, and action steps.

Specifics locked

Repayments calculator

Try numbers against suburb comparable signals for 43 Lomandra Place

Estimate mode
$3.00M$4.06M

Range derived from suburb medians + comparable sales.

Monthly repayment (P&I)

$17,296 /mo

Loan: $2,824,000

LVR: 80.0%

Total interest over 30y$3,402,605
Total cost of borrowing$6,226,605
Stamp duty (indicative · NSW)$177,580
LMI (not required)-
Cash to settle$883,580

Repayments swing significantly across this price range.

At $3.00M: $14,724/mo · at $4.06M: $19,893/mo.

Get precise repayments with the AI-predicted price

Estimates only. Stamp duty figures use simplified progressive general-buyer schedules; actual duty may include thresholds, foreign-buyer surcharges, or off-the-plan concessions. Always confirm with a licensed mortgage broker or your state revenue office before acting.

Buy-or-Pass scorecard

Instant fit score for 43 Lomandra Place·~30 seconds

Step 1 of 6

What's your top buying budget?

Optional, but powers the budget fit score.

Tell me when the price moves

Email-only alert. Triggered on price change, new listing, or sold. We never spam - one alert per change.

Current Listing
Price

For Sale $3,200,000

Type

private treaty

Agent

Bianca Orlando

Price

For Sale $3,200,000

Type

auction

Agent

Bianca Orlando

Listed

15 Apr 26

Past Sales

No recorded sales

Sign up to fetch
Recent public sales in Alfords PointRange $1.72M - $2.46M2 similar bed-count sales
AddressPriceConfigSold
$1.72M4b/2ba9 May 26
$1.72M4b/2ba9 May 26
$2.46M5b/3ba13 Mar 26
$2.46M5b/3ba13 Mar 26
$2.39M4b/3ba7 Feb 26
$2.33M5b/3ba7 Feb 26
$2.33M5b/3ba7 Feb 26
$1.90M4b/3ba24 Dec 25
$2.28M6b/3ba10 Dec 25
$2.28M6b/2ba10 Dec 25

Explore live listings near Alfords Point

Pan and zoom the map to see live listings and recent sales in this area.

Open the home map to browse listings and sales around this suburb.

Open full map
Map near Alfords PointLive listings and recent sales on the home map.Open
Developer API

Use this property data in your app

Developers can access Propertylens property records, sale history, suburb metrics, planning constraints, and prediction endpoints for workflows like Alfords Point dashboards, buyer tools, and valuation pipelines.

Property records

Address, attributes, sale history, suburb metrics, and planning context.

API key access

Start on the free tier, then upgrade for larger limits and gated data.

Normalized feeds

Use one REST API instead of stitching together property, market, and mapping sources.

Endpoint examples

JSON over REST

Free tier
GET /v1/properties/searchGET /v1/properties/{id}GET /v1/properties/{id}/salesGET /v1/planning/constraints/{id}

Use the X-API-Key header and respect rate limit headers for scheduled syncs.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is compiled from publicly available data sources and may not be complete or fully up to date. This content is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or property advice. Always seek independent professional advice before making property or investment decisions.

Public property record

43 Lomandra Place, Alfords Point NSW 2234 property data

43 Lomandra Place, Alfords Point NSW 2234 is a house in Alfords Point, NSW 2234. Key attributes: house · 6 bed · 3 bath · 3 car · 908m². Currently listed at For Sale $3,200,000.

Positioned in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this impressive family residence offers generous proportions, multiple living zones, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home enjoys tranquil bush views and a versatile layout that caters perfectly to growing families. With six spacious bedrooms, beautifully appointed interiors, and exceptional outdoor entertaining spaces, this home delivers a rare combination of privacy, space, and lifestyle in a prime location. - Six spacious bedrooms designed to comfortably accommodate large or growing families - Expansive master suite featuring a private ensuite, walk-in robe and additional built-in wardrobes - Bedrooms including built-in robes, plantation shutters, soft carpet and ducted air conditioning - Three separate living spaces providing flexibility for both relaxed family living and entertaining - Two dining areas plus a separate formal sitting room offering multiple gathering spaces - Modern open-plan kitchen with island bench, double sink, and bifold windows connecting to outdoor living - Multiple outdoor North -Facing areas including alfresco entertaining, decking, grassed yard and pool area - Beautiful, heated saltwater swimming pool surrounded by a private resort-style setting - Outdoor kitchenette area ideal for entertaining family and guests throughout the year - Triple lock-up garage with additional off-street parking for multiple vehicles Approximate Quarterly Outgoings: Water Rates: $199.68 | Council Rates: $310.00 For all your home loan needs call the team at GROW Wealth Solutions on 02 9525 4666 or visit the Pulse website for more. Disclaimer: The above information is accurate to the best of our knowledge; however, we advise that all interested parties make their own enquiries as we will not be held responsible for any variation that may apply to this information. All distances, sizes and measurements are approximates only.

Property facts

House · 6 Bed · 3 Bath · 3 Car · 908m²

Property type
House
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
3
Land size
908m²
AI estimate
$2M+

Sale and listing signals

This property has an active private_treaty listing advertised at For Sale $3,200,000.

No public sale history is currently recorded for this property.

Property questions answered

What are similar properties to 43 Lomandra Place, Alfords Point NSW 2234 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Alfords Point sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $2.16M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

Can I get an AI price estimate for 43 Lomandra Place, Alfords Point NSW 2234?

Yes. Propertylens Australia can run a 1-credit AI price estimate for 43 Lomandra Place, Alfords Point NSW 2234 using comparable sales, suburb market signals, property attributes and available public data. New users receive 1 free credit on signup, so they can test the AI estimate workflow before buying more credits.