Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

119 Sommervilles Road, Kirkstall, Kirkstall VIC 3283

House · 2 Bed · 2 Car · 8.09m²

119 Sommervilles Road, Kirkstall, Kirkstall VIC 3283 is a house in Kirkstall, VIC 3283. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 car · 8.09m². Last sold for $455,000 on 30 May 2024.

Address searched

119 Sommervilles Road, Kirkstall, Kirkstall VIC 3283

Latest recorded sale

$455,000 · 30 May 2024

Sale History for 119 Sommervilles Road, Kirkstall, Kirkstall VIC 3283

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
30 May 2024$455,000private_treaty
4 December 2020$311,500private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +46.1% (+$143,500)

Public Record Details

Address
119 Sommervilles Road, Kirkstall, Kirkstall VIC 3283
Property type
House
Suburb
Kirkstall, VIC 3283
Bedrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
8.09m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 119 Sommervilles Road, Kirkstall, Kirkstall VIC 3283, compare recent housesales in Kirkstall, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 119 Sommervilles Road, Kirkstall, Kirkstall VIC 3283

Sold by private treaty 04 Dec 2020

KirkstallAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 119 Sommervilles Road, Kirkstall, Kirkstall VIC 3283

Flood risk
none