Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

69 Abernethy Street, Kitchener, Kitchener NSW 2325

House · 2389m²

69 Abernethy Street, Kitchener, Kitchener NSW 2325 is a house in Kitchener, NSW 2325. Key attributes: house · 2389m². Last sold for $595,000 on 23 February 2026. Kitchener house median: $880,000.

Address searched

69 Abernethy Street, Kitchener, Kitchener NSW 2325

Latest recorded sale

$595,000 · 23 February 2026

Sale History for 69 Abernethy Street, Kitchener, Kitchener NSW 2325

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
23 February 2026$595,000private_treaty
22 April 2022$565,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +5.3% (+$30,000)

Public Record Details

Address
69 Abernethy Street, Kitchener, Kitchener NSW 2325
Property type
House
Suburb
Kitchener, NSW 2325
Land size
2389m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 69 Abernethy Street, Kitchener, Kitchener NSW 2325, compare recent housesales in Kitchener, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 69 Abernethy Street, Kitchener, Kitchener NSW 2325

Sold by private treaty 22 Apr 2022

KitchenerAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 69 Abernethy Street, Kitchener, Kitchener NSW 2325

Flood risk
none

Kitchener 2325 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Kitchener, NSW

House median price
$880,000
1-year growth
-19.1%
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Kitchener 2325