Public property record
45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 13.76m²
45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951 is a house in Kongwak, VIC 3951. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 13.76m². Last sold for $2.40M on 22 February 2022.
Address searched
45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951
Latest recorded sale
$2.40M · 22 February 2022
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 22 February 2022 | $2.40M | private_treaty |
| 27 July 2019 | $1.25M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +92.4% (+$1.15M)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Kongwak, VIC 3951
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 13.76m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951, compare recent housesales in Kongwak, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951
Sold by private treaty 27 Jul 2019
KongwakAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951
- Flood risk
- none
Comparable Sales in Kongwak
5 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 1/1060 Bena - Kongwak Road, Kongwak | $1.40M | 12 February 2026 |
| 1505 Korumburra-Wonthaggi Road, Kongwak | $625,000 | 22 July 2025 |
| 19 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak | $510,000 | 15 May 2025 |
| Lot 2/54 Wolonga Estate Road, Kongwak | $1.44M | 14 March 2025 |
| 1506 Bena-Kongwak Road, Kongwak | $1.02M | 14 June 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951 last sold and for how much?
45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951 was last sold on 22 February 2022 for $2.40M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
How much has 45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951 grown in value?
Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.25M and the most recent sale of $2.40M, the property has changed by +92.4% (+$1.15M). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.
What are similar properties to 45 Kongwak-Inverloch Road, Kongwak, Kongwak VIC 3951 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 5 comparable house properties in Kongwak sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $999,035. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.