Public property record
81 Stockdales Road, Koonwarra, Koonwarra VIC 3954
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1035m²
81 Stockdales Road, Koonwarra, Koonwarra VIC 3954 is a house in Koonwarra, VIC 3954. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1035m². Last sold for $435,000 on 2 October 2024.
Address searched
81 Stockdales Road, Koonwarra, Koonwarra VIC 3954
Latest recorded sale
$435,000 · 2 October 2024
Sale History for 81 Stockdales Road, Koonwarra, Koonwarra VIC 3954
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 2 October 2024 | $435,000 | private_treaty |
| 19 April 2021 | $400,100 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +8.7% (+$34,900)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 81 Stockdales Road, Koonwarra, Koonwarra VIC 3954
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Koonwarra, VIC 3954
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1035m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 81 Stockdales Road, Koonwarra, Koonwarra VIC 3954, compare recent housesales in Koonwarra, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 81 Stockdales Road, Koonwarra, Koonwarra VIC 3954
Sold by private treaty 19 Apr 2021
KoonwarraAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 81 Stockdales Road, Koonwarra, Koonwarra VIC 3954
- Flood risk
- none