Public property record
12 Inglis Street, Kotara South, Kotara South NSW 2289
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 645m²
12 Inglis Street, Kotara South, Kotara South NSW 2289 is a house in Kotara South, NSW 2289. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 645m². Last sold for $1.60M on 5 February 2026. Kotara South house median: $1.18M.
Address searched
12 Inglis Street, Kotara South, Kotara South NSW 2289
Latest recorded sale
$1.60M · 5 February 2026
Sale History for 12 Inglis Street, Kotara South, Kotara South NSW 2289
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 5 February 2026 | $1.60M | private_treaty |
| 1 August 2024 | $1.33M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.3% (+$270,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 12 Inglis Street, Kotara South, Kotara South NSW 2289
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Kotara South, NSW 2289
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 645m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 12 Inglis Street, Kotara South, Kotara South NSW 2289, compare recent housesales in Kotara South, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 12 Inglis Street, Kotara South, Kotara South NSW 2289
Sold by private treaty 01 Aug 2024
Kotara SouthAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 12 Inglis Street, Kotara South, Kotara South NSW 2289
- Flood risk
- none
Kotara South 2289 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Kotara South, NSW
- House median price
- $1.18M
- 1-year growth
- +9.8%
- Recent sales
- 8