Public property record
7 Mcdermott Road, Kwinana Town Centre, Kwinana Town Centre WA 6167
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 200m²
7 Mcdermott Road, Kwinana Town Centre, Kwinana Town Centre WA 6167 is a house in Kwinana Town Centre, WA 6167. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 200m². Last sold for $585,000 on 7 May 2025. Kwinana Town Centre house median: $592,500.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$585,000 · 7 May 2025
Sale History for 7 Mcdermott Road, Kwinana Town Centre, Kwinana Town Centre WA 6167
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2025 | $585,000 | private_treaty |
| 29 June 2023 | $342,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +71.1% (+$243,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 7 Mcdermott Road, Kwinana Town Centre, Kwinana Town Centre WA 6167
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Kwinana Town Centre, WA 6167
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 200m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 7 Mcdermott Road, Kwinana Town Centre, Kwinana Town Centre WA 6167, compare recent housesales in Kwinana Town Centre, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 7 Mcdermott Road, Kwinana Town Centre, Kwinana Town Centre WA 6167
Sold by private treaty 29 Jun 2023
Kwinana Town CentreAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 7 Mcdermott Road, Kwinana Town Centre, Kwinana Town Centre WA 6167
- Flood risk
- none
Kwinana Town Centre 6167 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Kwinana Town Centre, WA
- House median price
- $592,500
- 1-year growth
- +4.1%
- Recent sales
- 6