Public property record
8553 Spencer Highway, Alford, Alford SA 5555
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1858m²
8553 Spencer Highway, Alford, Alford SA 5555 is a house in Alford, SA 5555. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1858m². Last sold for $530,000 on 1 April 2025.
Address searched
8553 Spencer Highway, Alford, Alford SA 5555
Latest recorded sale
$530,000 · 1 April 2025
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 8553 Spencer Highway, Alford, Alford SA 5555
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 1 April 2025 | $530,000 | private_treaty |
| 3 July 2023 | $405,000 | private_treaty |
| 30 June 2022 | $175,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +202.9% (+$355,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 8553 Spencer Highway, Alford, Alford SA 5555
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Alford, SA 5555
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1858m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 8553 Spencer Highway, Alford, Alford SA 5555, compare recent housesales in Alford, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 8553 Spencer Highway, Alford, Alford SA 5555
Sold by private treaty 18 Apr 2016
AlfordAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 8553 Spencer Highway, Alford, Alford SA 5555
- Flood risk
- none