Public property record
30 Eclipse Court, Lagoon Pocket, Lagoon Pocket QLD 4570
House · 10000m²
30 Eclipse Court, Lagoon Pocket, Lagoon Pocket QLD 4570 is a house in Lagoon Pocket, QLD 4570. Key attributes: house · 10000m². Last sold for $362,000 on 6 December 2021. Lagoon Pocket house median: $750,000.
Address searched
30 Eclipse Court, Lagoon Pocket, Lagoon Pocket QLD 4570
Latest recorded sale
$362,000 · 6 December 2021
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 30 Eclipse Court, Lagoon Pocket, Lagoon Pocket QLD 4570
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6 December 2021 | $362,000 | private_treaty |
| 29 January 2018 | $175,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +106.9% (+$187,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 30 Eclipse Court, Lagoon Pocket, Lagoon Pocket QLD 4570
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Lagoon Pocket, QLD 4570
- Land size
- 10000m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 30 Eclipse Court, Lagoon Pocket, Lagoon Pocket QLD 4570, compare recent housesales in Lagoon Pocket, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 30 Eclipse Court, Lagoon Pocket, Lagoon Pocket QLD 4570
Sold by private treaty 29 Jan 2018
Lagoon PocketAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 30 Eclipse Court, Lagoon Pocket, Lagoon Pocket QLD 4570
- Flood risk
- none
Lagoon Pocket 4570 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Lagoon Pocket, QLD
- House median price
- $750,000
- Recent sales
- 3