Public property record
171 Lake Lonsdale Road, Lake Lonsdale, Lake Lonsdale VIC 3381
House · 4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2 Car · 8.09m²
171 Lake Lonsdale Road, Lake Lonsdale, Lake Lonsdale VIC 3381 is a house in Lake Lonsdale, VIC 3381. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 4 bath · 2 car · 8.09m². Last sold for $950,000 on 3 July 2025.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$950,000 · 3 July 2025
Sale History for 171 Lake Lonsdale Road, Lake Lonsdale, Lake Lonsdale VIC 3381
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 3 July 2025 | $950,000 | private_treaty |
| 12 October 2017 | $606,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +56.8% (+$344,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 171 Lake Lonsdale Road, Lake Lonsdale, Lake Lonsdale VIC 3381
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Lake Lonsdale, VIC 3381
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 8.09m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 171 Lake Lonsdale Road, Lake Lonsdale, Lake Lonsdale VIC 3381, compare recent housesales in Lake Lonsdale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 171 Lake Lonsdale Road, Lake Lonsdale, Lake Lonsdale VIC 3381
Sold by private treaty 03 Jul 2025
Lake LonsdaleAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 171 Lake Lonsdale Road, Lake Lonsdale, Lake Lonsdale VIC 3381
- Flood risk
- none