Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham, Latham ACT 2615

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 950m²

254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham, Latham ACT 2615 is a house in Latham, ACT 2615. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 950m². Last sold for $820,000 on 5 June 2025. Latham house median: $737,500.

Address searched

254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham, Latham ACT 2615

Latest recorded sale

$820,000 · 5 June 2025

Sale History for 254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham, Latham ACT 2615

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
5 June 2025$820,000auction

Public Record Details

Address
254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham, Latham ACT 2615
Property type
House
Suburb
Latham, ACT 2615
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
950m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham, Latham ACT 2615, compare recent housesales in Latham, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham, Latham ACT 2615

Sold prior to auction 05 Jun 2025

LathamAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham, Latham ACT 2615

Flood risk
none

Latham 2615 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Latham, ACT

House median price
$737,500
1-year growth
-17.1%
Recent sales
9

View all properties in Latham 2615

Comparable Sales in Latham

AddressPriceDate
27 Kinchela Crescent, Latham$1.08M1 May 2026
6 Mcarthur Place, Latham$810,00016 April 2026
13 Wrixon Street, Latham$1.28M1 April 2026
3 Box Place, Latham$661,66120 March 2026
17 Kinchela Crescent, Latham$985,00027 February 2026
3 Rainbow Place, Latham$705,00025 February 2026
24 Pohlman Street, Latham$1.12M14 February 2026
33 Pohlman Street, Latham$1.04M13 February 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham, Latham ACT 2615 last sold and for how much?

254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham, Latham ACT 2615 was last sold on 5 June 2025 for $820,000 via auction. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham, Latham ACT 2615 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Latham sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $960,458. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Latham 2615?

The current median house price in Latham, ACT 2615 is $737,500, with -17.1% growth over the past year.

254 Southern Cross Drive, Latham 2615 | Sold $820,000 | PropertyLens