Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1900 Lyell Highway, Lawitta, Lawitta TAS 7140

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 817m²

1900 Lyell Highway, Lawitta, Lawitta TAS 7140 is a house in Lawitta, TAS 7140. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 817m². Last sold for $584,000 on 17 November 2022. Lawitta house median: $638,000.

Address searched

1900 Lyell Highway, Lawitta, Lawitta TAS 7140

Latest recorded sale

$584,000 · 17 November 2022

Comparable sales

6 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 1900 Lyell Highway, Lawitta, Lawitta TAS 7140

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
17 November 2022$584,000private_treaty
2 March 2018$283,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +106.4% (+$301,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1900 Lyell Highway, Lawitta, Lawitta TAS 7140
Property type
House
Suburb
Lawitta, TAS 7140
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
817m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1900 Lyell Highway, Lawitta, Lawitta TAS 7140, compare recent housesales in Lawitta, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1900 Lyell Highway, Lawitta, Lawitta TAS 7140

Sold by private treaty 02 Mar 2018

LawittaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1900 Lyell Highway, Lawitta, Lawitta TAS 7140

Flood risk
none

Lawitta 7140 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Lawitta, TAS

House median price
$638,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Lawitta 7140