Public property record
889 Golconda Road, Lebrina, Lebrina TAS 7254
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car
889 Golconda Road, Lebrina, Lebrina TAS 7254 is a house in Lebrina, TAS 7254. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car. Last sold for $410,000 on 8 September 2023.
Address searched
889 Golconda Road, Lebrina, Lebrina TAS 7254
Latest recorded sale
$410,000 · 8 September 2023
Sale History for 889 Golconda Road, Lebrina, Lebrina TAS 7254
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8 September 2023 | $410,000 | private_treaty |
| 29 March 2019 | $152,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +169.7% (+$258,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 889 Golconda Road, Lebrina, Lebrina TAS 7254
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Lebrina, TAS 7254
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 889 Golconda Road, Lebrina, Lebrina TAS 7254, compare recent housesales in Lebrina, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 889 Golconda Road, Lebrina, Lebrina TAS 7254
Sold by private treaty 08 Sep 2023
LebrinaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 889 Golconda Road, Lebrina, Lebrina TAS 7254
- Flood risk
- none