Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

32 Canning Street, Leyburn, Leyburn QLD 4365

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 2023m²

32 Canning Street, Leyburn, Leyburn QLD 4365 is a house in Leyburn, QLD 4365. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 2023m². Last sold for $395,000 on 5 September 2025. Leyburn house median: $550,000.

Address searched

32 Canning Street, Leyburn, Leyburn QLD 4365

Latest recorded sale

$395,000 · 5 September 2025

Sale History for 32 Canning Street, Leyburn, Leyburn QLD 4365

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
5 September 2025$395,000private_treaty
9 January 2024$339,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +16.5% (+$56,000)

Public Record Details

Address
32 Canning Street, Leyburn, Leyburn QLD 4365
Property type
House
Suburb
Leyburn, QLD 4365
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
2023m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 32 Canning Street, Leyburn, Leyburn QLD 4365, compare recent housesales in Leyburn, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 32 Canning Street, Leyburn, Leyburn QLD 4365

Sold by private treaty 09 Jan 2024

LeyburnAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 32 Canning Street, Leyburn, Leyburn QLD 4365

Flood risk
none

Leyburn 4365 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Leyburn, QLD

House median price
$550,000
1-year growth
+15.2%
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Leyburn 4365