Public property record
103 Yeager Road, Leycester, Leycester NSW 2480
House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 24m²
103 Yeager Road, Leycester, Leycester NSW 2480 is a house in Leycester, NSW 2480. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 24m². Last sold for $880,000 on 7 July 2020.
Address searched
103 Yeager Road, Leycester, Leycester NSW 2480
Latest recorded sale
$880,000 · 7 July 2020
Sale History for 103 Yeager Road, Leycester, Leycester NSW 2480
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 7 July 2020 | $880,000 | private_treaty |
| 22 July 2015 | $660,000 | private_treaty |
| 30 May 2012 | $660,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +33.3% (+$220,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 103 Yeager Road, Leycester, Leycester NSW 2480
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Leycester, NSW 2480
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 24m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 103 Yeager Road, Leycester, Leycester NSW 2480, compare recent housesales in Leycester, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 103 Yeager Road, Leycester, Leycester NSW 2480
Sold by private treaty 07 Jul 2020
LeycesterAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 103 Yeager Road, Leycester, Leycester NSW 2480
- Flood risk
- none