Public property record
1444 Liffey Road, Liffey, Liffey TAS 7301
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 4491m²
1444 Liffey Road, Liffey, Liffey TAS 7301 is a house in Liffey, TAS 7301. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 4491m². Last sold for $530,000 on 2 January 2025.
Address searched
1444 Liffey Road, Liffey, Liffey TAS 7301
Latest recorded sale
$530,000 · 2 January 2025
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 1444 Liffey Road, Liffey, Liffey TAS 7301
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 2 January 2025 | $530,000 | private_treaty |
| 10 August 2021 | $460,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +15.2% (+$70,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1444 Liffey Road, Liffey, Liffey TAS 7301
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Liffey, TAS 7301
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 4491m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1444 Liffey Road, Liffey, Liffey TAS 7301, compare recent housesales in Liffey, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1444 Liffey Road, Liffey, Liffey TAS 7301
Sold by private treaty 02 Jan 2025
LiffeyAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1444 Liffey Road, Liffey, Liffey TAS 7301
- Flood risk
- none