Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

3245 Midland Highway, Lima South, Lima South VIC 3673

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 3.51m²

3245 Midland Highway, Lima South, Lima South VIC 3673 is a house in Lima South, VIC 3673. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 3.51m². Last sold for $856,000 on 8 September 2023.

Address searched

3245 Midland Highway, Lima South, Lima South VIC 3673

Latest recorded sale

$856,000 · 8 September 2023

Sale History for 3245 Midland Highway, Lima South, Lima South VIC 3673

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
8 September 2023$856,000private_treaty
14 September 2016$375,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +128.3% (+$481,000)

Public Record Details

Address
3245 Midland Highway, Lima South, Lima South VIC 3673
Property type
House
Suburb
Lima South, VIC 3673
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
3.51m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 3245 Midland Highway, Lima South, Lima South VIC 3673, compare recent housesales in Lima South, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 3245 Midland Highway, Lima South, Lima South VIC 3673

Sold by private treaty 08 Sep 2023

Lima SouthAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 3245 Midland Highway, Lima South, Lima South VIC 3673

Flood risk
none