Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

94 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 2023m²

94 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480 is a house in Lindendale, NSW 2480. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 2023m². Last sold for $817,000 on 19 April 2021. Lindendale house median: $775,000.

Address searched

94 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480

Latest recorded sale

$817,000 · 19 April 2021

Sale History for 94 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 April 2021$817,000private_treaty
20 July 2017$512,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +59.6% (+$305,000)

Public Record Details

Address
94 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480
Property type
House
Suburb
Lindendale, NSW 2480
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
2023m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 94 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480, compare recent housesales in Lindendale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 94 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480

Sold by private treaty 19 Apr 2021

LindendaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 94 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480

Flood risk
none

Lindendale 2480 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Lindendale, NSW

House median price
$775,000
1-year growth
-17.3%
Recent sales
10

View all properties in Lindendale 2480