Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

255 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480

House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2 Car · 4047m²

255 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480 is a house in Lindendale, NSW 2480. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 2 car · 4047m². Last sold for $685,000 on 12 April 2019. Lindendale house median: $775,000.

Address searched

255 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480

Latest recorded sale

$685,000 · 12 April 2019

Sale History for 255 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
12 April 2019$685,000private_treaty
9 December 2016$640,000auction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +7.0% (+$45,000)

Public Record Details

Address
255 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480
Property type
House
Suburb
Lindendale, NSW 2480
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
2
Land size
4047m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 255 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480, compare recent housesales in Lindendale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 255 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480

Sold by private treaty 12 Apr 2019

LindendaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 255 Alphadale Road, Lindendale, Lindendale NSW 2480

Flood risk
none

Lindendale 2480 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Lindendale, NSW

House median price
$775,000
1-year growth
-17.3%
Recent sales
10

View all properties in Lindendale 2480