Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066

House · 5 Bed · 3 Bath · 4 Car · 1170m²

12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066 is a house in Linley Point, NSW 2066. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 3 bath · 4 car · 1170m². Last sold for $5.35M on 27 July 2018. Linley Point house median: $4.24M.

Address searched

12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066

Latest recorded sale

$5.35M · 27 July 2018

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
27 July 2018$5.35Mauction
30 October 2015$4.70Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +13.8% (+$650,000)

Public Record Details

Address
12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066
Property type
House
Suburb
Linley Point, NSW 2066
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
4
Land size
1170m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066, compare recent housesales in Linley Point, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066

Sold at auction 27 Jul 2018

Linley PointAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066

Flood risk
none

Linley Point 2066 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Linley Point, NSW

House median price
$4.24M
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Linley Point 2066

Comparable Sales in Linley Point

7 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
6 Linley Place, Linley Point$4.67M16 December 2025
4 Linley Place, Linley Point$3.81M16 December 2025
14 Burton Street, Linley Point$4.00M20 September 2025
9 Haughton Street, Linley Point$6.10M20 May 2025
22A Haughton Street, Linley Point$8.80M7 May 2025
4 View Street, Linley Point$2.45M9 January 2025
1 Haughton Street, Linley Point$8.30M6 July 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066 last sold and for how much?

12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066 was last sold on 27 July 2018 for $5.35M via auction. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $4.70M and the most recent sale of $5.35M, the property has changed by +13.8% (+$650,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 12 Haughton Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 7 comparable house properties in Linley Point sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $5.45M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Linley Point 2066?

The current median house price in Linley Point, NSW 2066 is $4.24M.

12 Haughton Street, Linley Point 2066 | Sold $5.35M | PropertyLens