Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066

House · 5 Bed · 3 Bath · 2 Car · 740m²

18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066 is a house in Linley Point, NSW 2066. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 3 bath · 2 car · 740m². Last sold for $6.00M on 4 September 2020.

Address searched

18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066

Latest recorded sale

$6.00M · 4 September 2020

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
4 September 2020$6.00Mprivate_treaty
25 June 2016$4.37Mauction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +37.4% (+$1.63M)

Public Record Details

Address
18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066
Property type
House
Suburb
Linley Point, NSW 2066
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
2
Land size
740m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066, compare recent housesales in Linley Point, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066

Sold by private treaty 04 Sep 2020

Linley PointAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Linley Point

7 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
6 Linley Place, Linley Point$4.67M16 December 2025
4 Linley Place, Linley Point$3.81M16 December 2025
14 Burton Street, Linley Point$4.00M20 September 2025
9 Haughton Street, Linley Point$6.10M20 May 2025
22A Haughton Street, Linley Point$8.80M7 May 2025
4 View Street, Linley Point$2.45M9 January 2025
1 Haughton Street, Linley Point$8.30M6 July 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066 last sold and for how much?

18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066 was last sold on 4 September 2020 for $6.00M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $4.37M and the most recent sale of $6.00M, the property has changed by +37.4% (+$1.63M). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 18 Brooks Street, Linley Point, Linley Point NSW 2066 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 7 comparable house properties in Linley Point sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $5.45M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.