Public property record
19-23 Appaloosa Street, Little Mulgrave, Little Mulgrave QLD 4865
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 6384m²
19-23 Appaloosa Street, Little Mulgrave, Little Mulgrave QLD 4865 is a house in Little Mulgrave, QLD 4865. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 6384m². Last sold for $915,000 on 4 July 2022.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$915,000 · 4 July 2022
Comparable sales
4 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 19-23 Appaloosa Street, Little Mulgrave, Little Mulgrave QLD 4865
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 4 July 2022 | $915,000 | private_treaty |
| 25 May 2020 | $278,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +229.1% (+$637,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 19-23 Appaloosa Street, Little Mulgrave, Little Mulgrave QLD 4865
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Little Mulgrave, QLD 4865
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 6384m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 19-23 Appaloosa Street, Little Mulgrave, Little Mulgrave QLD 4865, compare recent housesales in Little Mulgrave, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 19-23 Appaloosa Street, Little Mulgrave, Little Mulgrave QLD 4865
Sold by private treaty 04 Jul 2022
Little MulgraveAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 19-23 Appaloosa Street, Little Mulgrave, Little Mulgrave QLD 4865
- Flood risk
- none