Public property record
47 Lochview Farm Road, Lochiel, Lochiel NSW 2549
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 1.9m²
47 Lochview Farm Road, Lochiel, Lochiel NSW 2549 is a house in Lochiel, NSW 2549. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 1.9m². Last sold for $590,000 on 18 March 2020.
Address searched
47 Lochview Farm Road, Lochiel, Lochiel NSW 2549
Latest recorded sale
$590,000 · 18 March 2020
Sale History for 47 Lochview Farm Road, Lochiel, Lochiel NSW 2549
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 18 March 2020 | $590,000 | private_treaty |
| 11 September 2018 | $585,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +0.9% (+$5,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 47 Lochview Farm Road, Lochiel, Lochiel NSW 2549
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Lochiel, NSW 2549
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 1.9m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 47 Lochview Farm Road, Lochiel, Lochiel NSW 2549, compare recent housesales in Lochiel, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 47 Lochview Farm Road, Lochiel, Lochiel NSW 2549
Sold by private treaty 18 Mar 2020
LochielAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 47 Lochview Farm Road, Lochiel, Lochiel NSW 2549
- Flood risk
- none