Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart, Lockhart NSW 2656

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 921m²

4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart, Lockhart NSW 2656 is a house in Lockhart, NSW 2656. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 921m². Last sold for $549,000 on 27 February 2026. Lockhart house median: $447,500.

Address searched

4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart, Lockhart NSW 2656

Latest recorded sale

$549,000 · 27 February 2026

Sale History for 4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart, Lockhart NSW 2656

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
27 February 2026$549,000private_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart, Lockhart NSW 2656
Property type
House
Suburb
Lockhart, NSW 2656
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
921m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart, Lockhart NSW 2656, compare recent housesales in Lockhart, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart, Lockhart NSW 2656

Sold by private treaty 27 Feb 2026

LockhartAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart, Lockhart NSW 2656

Flood risk
none

Lockhart 2656 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Lockhart, NSW

House median price
$447,500
1-year growth
+18.5%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Lockhart 2656

Comparable Sales in Lockhart

AddressPriceDate
15 Prichard Place, Lockhart$645,0001 April 2026
102-104 Osborne Street, Lockhart$250,0001 April 2026
47 Galore Street, Lockhart$557,90019 March 2026
58 Federal Street, Lockhart$385,0002 March 2026
12 Galore Street, Lockhart$480,00027 February 2026
25 Green Street, Lockhart$446,70024 February 2026
126-128 Green Street, Lockhart$380,00011 November 2025
25 Prichard Place, Lockhart$110,00016 October 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart, Lockhart NSW 2656 last sold and for how much?

4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart, Lockhart NSW 2656 was last sold on 27 February 2026 for $549,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart, Lockhart NSW 2656 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Lockhart sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $406,825. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Lockhart 2656?

The current median house price in Lockhart, NSW 2656 is $447,500, with +18.5% growth over the past year.

4 Rockliff Court, Lockhart 2656 | Sold $549,000 | PropertyLens