Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1684 Huon Road, Longley, Longley TAS 7150

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1815m²

1684 Huon Road, Longley, Longley TAS 7150 is a house in Longley, TAS 7150. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1815m². Last sold for $600,000 on 12 July 2022. Longley house median: $850,000.

Address searched

1684 Huon Road, Longley, Longley TAS 7150

Latest recorded sale

$600,000 · 12 July 2022

Sale History for 1684 Huon Road, Longley, Longley TAS 7150

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
12 July 2022$600,000private_treaty
31 May 2016$265,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +126.4% (+$335,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1684 Huon Road, Longley, Longley TAS 7150
Property type
House
Suburb
Longley, TAS 7150
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
1815m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1684 Huon Road, Longley, Longley TAS 7150, compare recent housesales in Longley, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1684 Huon Road, Longley, Longley TAS 7150

Sold by private treaty 31 May 2016

LongleyAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1684 Huon Road, Longley, Longley TAS 7150

Flood risk
none

Longley 7150 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Longley, TAS

House median price
$850,000
1-year growth
+9.9%
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Longley 7150