Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 1.12m²

61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153 is a house in Longwood, SA 5153. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 1.12m². Last sold for $1.06M on 25 September 2023.

Address searched

61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153

Latest recorded sale

$1.06M · 25 September 2023

Sale History for 61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
25 September 2023$1.06Mprivate_treaty
20 April 2022$975,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +8.7% (+$85,000)

Public Record Details

Address
61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153
Property type
House
Suburb
Longwood, SA 5153
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
6
Land size
1.12m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153, compare recent housesales in Longwood, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153

Sold by private treaty 25 Sep 2023

LongwoodAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Longwood

AddressPriceDate
28 Lutterworth Street, Macclesfield$830,00024 April 2026
454 River Road, Mylor$1.30M20 March 2026
259 Berry Road, Jupiter Creek$2.10M12 March 2026
92 Woolcock Road, Longwood$1.60M12 March 2026
19 West Street, Mylor$1.30M6 March 2026
119 Red Hill Road, Scott Creek$1.35M13 February 2026
136 Longwood Road, Heathfield$1.25M9 February 2026
96 Bugle Range Road, Macclesfield$2.29M4 February 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153 last sold and for how much?

61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153 was last sold on 25 September 2023 for $1.06M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $975,000 and the most recent sale of $1.06M, the property has changed by +8.7% (+$85,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 61 Woolcock Road, Longwood, Longwood SA 5153 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Longwood sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.50M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

61 Woolcock Road, Longwood 5153 | Sold $1.06M | PropertyLens