Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1 Field Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 2415m²

1 Field Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109 is a house in Lonnavale, TAS 7109. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 2415m². Last sold for $548,000 on 3 June 2021. Lonnavale house median: $855,000.

Address searched

1 Field Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109

Latest recorded sale

$548,000 · 3 June 2021

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 1 Field Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
3 June 2021$548,000private_treaty
16 April 2018$245,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +123.7% (+$303,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1 Field Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109
Property type
House
Suburb
Lonnavale, TAS 7109
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
3
Land size
2415m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1 Field Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109, compare recent housesales in Lonnavale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1 Field Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109

Sold by private treaty 16 Apr 2018

LonnavaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1 Field Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109

Flood risk
none

Lonnavale 7109 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Lonnavale, TAS

House median price
$855,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Lonnavale 7109