Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1 Lonnavale Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109

House · 4.64m²

1 Lonnavale Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109 is a house in Lonnavale, TAS 7109. Key attributes: house · 4.64m². Last sold for $261,000 on 18 January 2023. Lonnavale house median: $855,000.

Address searched

1 Lonnavale Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109

Latest recorded sale

$261,000 · 18 January 2023

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 1 Lonnavale Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
18 January 2023$261,000private_treaty
9 October 2018$185,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +41.1% (+$76,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1 Lonnavale Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109
Property type
House
Suburb
Lonnavale, TAS 7109
Land size
4.64m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1 Lonnavale Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109, compare recent housesales in Lonnavale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1 Lonnavale Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109

Sold by private treaty 09 Oct 2018

LonnavaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1 Lonnavale Road, Lonnavale, Lonnavale TAS 7109

Flood risk
none

Lonnavale 7109 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Lonnavale, TAS

House median price
$855,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Lonnavale 7109