Public property record
34 Mckenzie Drive, Low Head, Low Head TAS 7253
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 587m²
34 Mckenzie Drive, Low Head, Low Head TAS 7253 is a house in Low Head, TAS 7253. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 587m². Last sold for $569,000 on 14 April 2026. Suburb house median: $417,000.
Address searched
34 Mckenzie Drive, Low Head, Low Head TAS 7253
Latest recorded sale
$569,000 · 14 April 2026
Comparable sales
8 nearby records
Sale History for 34 Mckenzie Drive, Low Head, Low Head TAS 7253
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 14 April 2026 | $569,000 | private_treaty |
| 22 August 2024 | $460,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +23.7% (+$109,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 34 Mckenzie Drive, Low Head, Low Head TAS 7253
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Low Head, TAS 7253
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Land size
- 587m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 34 Mckenzie Drive, Low Head, Low Head TAS 7253, compare recent housesales in Low Head, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
Low Head 7253 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Low Head, TAS
- House median price
- $417,000
- 1-year growth
- -57.6%
- Recent sales
- 2