Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335

House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 1.9m²

720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335 is a house in Lower Belford, NSW 2335. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 1.9m². Last sold for $1.26M on 23 October 2025. Lower Belford house median: $1.59M.

Address searched

720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335

Latest recorded sale

$1.26M · 23 October 2025

Sale History for 720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
23 October 2025$1.26Mprivate_treaty
7 April 2020$830,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +51.8% (+$430,000)

Public Record Details

Address
720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335
Property type
House
Suburb
Lower Belford, NSW 2335
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
1.9m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335, compare recent housesales in Lower Belford, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335

Sold by private treaty 07 Apr 2020

Lower BelfordAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335

Flood risk
none

Lower Belford 2335 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Lower Belford, NSW

House median price
$1.59M
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Lower Belford 2335

Comparable Sales in Lower Belford

AddressPriceDate
63 Corinda Drive, Lower Belford$2.06M30 March 2026
222/7 Hawk Crescent, Lower Belford$760,00020 February 2026
10 Hawk Crescent, Lower Belford$2.00M18 December 2025
201/11 Hawk Crescent, Lower Belford$795,00028 November 2025
109 Kelman Street, Lower Belford$1.59M6 November 2025
448 Standen Drive, Lower Belford$1.85M3 October 2025
202/13 Hawk Crescent, Lower Belford$780,00021 March 2025
4 Bluebell Crescent, Lower Belford$807,5007 March 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335 last sold and for how much?

720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335 was last sold on 23 October 2025 for $1.26M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $830,000 and the most recent sale of $1.26M, the property has changed by +51.8% (+$430,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Lower Belford sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.33M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Lower Belford 2335?

The current median house price in Lower Belford, NSW 2335 is $1.59M.

720 Standen Drive, Lower Belford 2335 | Sold $1.26M | PropertyLens