Public property record
175 Dawkins Road, Lower Beulah, Lower Beulah TAS 7306
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 2.01m²
175 Dawkins Road, Lower Beulah, Lower Beulah TAS 7306 is a house in Lower Beulah, TAS 7306. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 2.01m². Last sold for $785,000 on 24 June 2025.
Address searched
175 Dawkins Road, Lower Beulah, Lower Beulah TAS 7306
Latest recorded sale
$785,000 · 24 June 2025
Sale History for 175 Dawkins Road, Lower Beulah, Lower Beulah TAS 7306
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 June 2025 | $785,000 | private_treaty |
| 26 April 2021 | $468,000 | private_treaty |
| 21 November 2016 | $265,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +196.2% (+$520,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 175 Dawkins Road, Lower Beulah, Lower Beulah TAS 7306
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Lower Beulah, TAS 7306
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 2.01m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 175 Dawkins Road, Lower Beulah, Lower Beulah TAS 7306, compare recent housesales in Lower Beulah, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 175 Dawkins Road, Lower Beulah, Lower Beulah TAS 7306
Sold by private treaty 24 Jun 2025
Lower BeulahAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 175 Dawkins Road, Lower Beulah, Lower Beulah TAS 7306
- Flood risk
- none