Public property record
556 Settlers Road, Lower Macdonald, Lower Macdonald NSW 2775
House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car
556 Settlers Road, Lower Macdonald, Lower Macdonald NSW 2775 is a house in Lower Macdonald, NSW 2775. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 1 car. Last sold for $430,000 on 6 November 2024. Lower Macdonald house median: $890,000.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$430,000 · 6 November 2024
Sale History for 556 Settlers Road, Lower Macdonald, Lower Macdonald NSW 2775
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6 November 2024 | $430,000 | private_treaty |
| 3 March 2022 | $530,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: -18.9% ($100,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 556 Settlers Road, Lower Macdonald, Lower Macdonald NSW 2775
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Lower Macdonald, NSW 2775
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 556 Settlers Road, Lower Macdonald, Lower Macdonald NSW 2775, compare recent housesales in Lower Macdonald, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 556 Settlers Road, Lower Macdonald, Lower Macdonald NSW 2775
Sold by private treaty 03 Mar 2022
Lower MacdonaldAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 556 Settlers Road, Lower Macdonald, Lower Macdonald NSW 2775
- Flood risk
- none
Lower Macdonald 2775 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Lower Macdonald, NSW
- House median price
- $890,000
- 1-year growth
- +48.3%
- Recent sales
- 2