Public property record
2354 Channel Highway, Lower Snug, Lower Snug TAS 7054
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 3824m²
2354 Channel Highway, Lower Snug, Lower Snug TAS 7054 is a house in Lower Snug, TAS 7054. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 3824m². Last sold for $655,000 on 3 April 2025.
Address searched
2354 Channel Highway, Lower Snug, Lower Snug TAS 7054
Latest recorded sale
$655,000 · 3 April 2025
Sale History for 2354 Channel Highway, Lower Snug, Lower Snug TAS 7054
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 3 April 2025 | $655,000 | private_treaty |
| 24 October 2022 | $670,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: -2.2% ($15,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 2354 Channel Highway, Lower Snug, Lower Snug TAS 7054
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Lower Snug, TAS 7054
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 3824m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 2354 Channel Highway, Lower Snug, Lower Snug TAS 7054, compare recent housesales in Lower Snug, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 2354 Channel Highway, Lower Snug, Lower Snug TAS 7054
Sold by private treaty 03 Apr 2025
Lower SnugAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 2354 Channel Highway, Lower Snug, Lower Snug TAS 7054
- Flood risk
- none