Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1794 Pipers River Road, Lower Turners Marsh, Lower Turners Marsh TAS 7267

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 1442m²

1794 Pipers River Road, Lower Turners Marsh, Lower Turners Marsh TAS 7267 is a house in Lower Turners Marsh, TAS 7267. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 1442m². Last sold for $510,000 on 13 May 2025.

Address searched

Latest recorded sale

$510,000 · 13 May 2025

Sale History for 1794 Pipers River Road, Lower Turners Marsh, Lower Turners Marsh TAS 7267

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
13 May 2025$510,000private_treaty
7 September 2018$215,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +137.2% (+$295,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Property type
House
Suburb
Lower Turners Marsh, TAS 7267
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
1442m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1794 Pipers River Road, Lower Turners Marsh, Lower Turners Marsh TAS 7267, compare recent housesales in Lower Turners Marsh, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1794 Pipers River Road, Lower Turners Marsh, Lower Turners Marsh TAS 7267

Sold by private treaty 13 May 2025

Lower Turners MarshAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1794 Pipers River Road, Lower Turners Marsh, Lower Turners Marsh TAS 7267

Flood risk
none